011-29051111 | mtcolumbus11@gmail.com

Home  / Administration   / School Departments

                                    

                                                                        MOUNT COLUMBUS SCHOOL

                                                                                     STAFF LIST

                                                 PRE-PRIMARY                   NUR. – K.G.

SUBJECT

TEACHER INCHARGE

    ENGLISH

    HINDI

    MATHS

    EVS

  • SANGEETA BHATNAGAR
  • PRIYANKA
  • EKTA
  • SUJATA
  • NIDHI
 

 

                                                                      PRIMARY               Class I -V

SUBJECT

TEACHER INCHARGE

 

ENGLISH

  • ​SHIPRA ADHIKARI
  • SARITA NEGI
  • DEEPIKA
  • VAISHALI
  • JAINAMMA
  • NAZMEEN
  • KUMUD NARULA
  • MEGHNA PRAKASH
  • MONIKA BISHT
  • ​USHA

 

HINDI

  • ASHA RANI
  • MADHUBALA
  • MEENU CHAUDHARY
  • BIMLESH SHAMI
  • MADHU THENUAN

 

MATHS

  •  
  • SHIPRA ADHIKARI
  • SARITA NEGI
  • DEEPIKA
  • VAISHALI
  • NAZMEEN
  • KUMUD NARULA
  • YASH AHUJA
  • MONIKA BISHT
  • MAMTA NEGI
  • HARJEET KAUR

 

EVS

  • SARITA NEGI
  • DEEPIKA
  • VAISHALI
  • NAZMEEN
  • MONIKA KAUSHAL
  • RENU MISHRA
  • BHAWNA BHARTI
  • SHIPRA ADHIKARI
  • ​MODHULINA CHOUDHARY
 

 

                                                            MIDDLE-SCHOOL               Class VI-VIII

SUBJECT

TEACHER INCHARGE

 

ENGLISH

  • SANGEETA PRASHAR
  • SANGHAMITRA
  • KOMAL BISHT
  • USHA

HINDI

  • POOJA CHANDEL
  • SAROJ
  • VANDANA DEVI
  • MADHU THENUAN
  • ​PRADEEP BHARDWAJ

SANSKRIT

  • POOJA CHANDEL
  • VANDANA DEVI
  • PRADEEP BHARDWAJ
  • MADHU THENUAN

MATHS

  • SAKSHI NAGPAL TANEJA
  • UPASANA GUPTA
  • NEHA KALSI

SOCIAL SCIENCE

  • HARPREET KAUR
  • SMITA JHA
  • KOMAL P.

SCIENCE

  • PRAGATI SHARMA
  • KHUSHBOO
  • KANCHAN KANDPAL
  • ASHA CHANDRA
  • KOMAL BISHT
 

 

                                                             HIGH-SCHOOL                     Class IX-X

SUBJECT

TEACHER INCHARGE

 

ENGLISH

  • SANGEETA PRASHAR
  • KOMAL BISHT

HINDI

  • VANDANA DEVI
  • PRADEEP BHARDWAJ
  • ​POOJA CHANDEL

MATHS

  • UPASANA GUPTA
  • NEHA KALSI
  • RAJNISH KUMAR

SOCIAL SCIENCE

  • JAYA SAMANT
  • KOMAL P.

SCIENCE

  • KANCHAN KANDPAL
  • ASHA CHANDRA
  • KOMAL BISHT
  • PRAGATI SHARMA
 

                                                                               Class I-X

 

TEACHER INCHARGE

I.T. DEPARTMENT

  • SARLA
  • RAJNISH KUMAR
  • ARJUN S. RAWAT
  • KAPIL AHUJA

ART & CRAFT

  • SUNANDA
  • SWAPA

MUSIC

DAMYANTI MEHTA

VISUAL &

PERFORMING ARTS

VIKAS KR. PRAJAPATI

PHYSICAL TEACHERS

  • ANIL KR.
  • DEEPAK
  • THAN SINGH

SCIENCE LAB

ASSISTANT

SUDHIR KR. MISHRA

LIBRARIAN (ASSISTANT)

  • JYOTI GUPTA
 

​ADMINISTRATION DEPARTMENT

  • ​MR. KAMAL                                ACCOUNTANT
  • ​MR. RAKESH KUMAR               ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER
  • ​MS. JIJI                                      ACCOUNT ASSISTANT