011-29051111 | mtcolumbus11@gmail.com

Home  / Academic Zone   / Beyond Academics

 

                                        

                                                                 MT. COLUMBUS SCHOOL

                                                                 Dakshinpuri, New Delhi – 62

 

                                                                              House List 

 

 

HOUSE

TEACHER’S NAME

AMAZON HOUSE

House Warden  : Ms. Sakshi Nagpal

 

Coordinators : Ms. Meenu Chaudhary

                        Ms. Komal Bisht

                        Ms. Kanchan Kandpal

                        Ms. Vandana Devi

                        Ms. Monika Bisht

HUDSON HOUSE

House Warden  : Ms. Asha Chandra

 

Coordinators : Ms. Bimlesh Shami

                         Ms. Nazmeen Kaleem

                         Ms. Saroj

                         Ms. Sangeeta Parashar

                         Ms. Modhulina Choudhury

                         Ms. Mamta Negi

INDUS HOUSE

House Warden  : Ms. Jaya Samant

 

Coordinators : Ms. Asha Rani

                         Ms. Jainamma Manoj

                         Ms. Khushboo Sejwal

                         Ms. Renu Mishra

                         Ms. Kiran

                         Ms. Monika Kaushal

NILE HOUSE

House Warden  : Ms. Komal Phoughat

 

Coordinators : Ms. Madhu Thenuan

                         Ms. Vaishali Sharma

                         Ms. Sanghamitra Biswas

                         Ms. Pragati Sharma

                         Ms. Bhawna Bharti

                         Ms. Meghna Prakash

ONYX HOUSE

House Warden  : Ms. Smita Jha

 

Coordinators : Ms. Madhubala

                         Ms. Sarita Negi

                         Ms. Pooja Chandel

                         MS. Harjeet Kaur

                         Ms. Yash Ahuja

THAMES HOUSE

House Warden  :  Ms. Harpreet Kaur

 

Coordinators : Mr. Pradeep Bhardwaj

                         Ms. Deepika Nailwal

                         Ms. Aishwarya Gautam

                         Ms. Pooja Sachdeva

                         Ms. Kumud Narula

                                           

                                          Council Members (Badge Holders)

                                                      Session : 2017-18

Position

Name of the student

Class

Section

House

Head Boy

Himanshu Rajput

X

B

Thames

Head Girl

Komal Rajput

X

B

Thames

Sports Incharge  (Captain)

Abhishek Jha

IX

A

Amazon

Sports Incharge

 (Vice Captain)

Mansi Kashyap

X

A

Nile

Discipline Incharge (Captain)

Tarun Kishore

X

A

Indus

Discipline Incharge

 (Vice Captain)

Disha Aggarwal

X

B

Nile

Captain

Govind Kr. Jha

X

B

Amazon

Vice Captain

Divya Pant

IX

B

Amazon

Captain

Predeep Kumar

X

A

Hudson

Vice Captain

Saba Khan

X

B

Hudson

Captain

Paras Mahamna

X

B

Indus

Vice Captain

Alisha

IX

B

Indus

Captain

Sarfraz Ahmed

X

A

Nile

Vice Captain

Sakshi Joshi

IX

C

Nile

Captain

Paras Mehta

 X

A

Onyx

Vice Captain

Mridula Verma

X

B

Onyx

Captain

Lalit Pandey

X

B

Thames

Vice Captain

Bhawna Goyal

X

B

Thames